774 E. Alluvial Fresno, CA 93720  |  (559) 327-7200

Our Staff

Home  \  About  \  Our Staff

Staff List

Administration and Office Personnel

NamePosition  Email / Website
Matt VerhalenPrincipal
Celia WillisSenior GIS[email protected] 
Rachelle PirokSenior GIS [email protected]

 School administrators Matt Verhalen, Celia Willis, and Rachelle PIrok

From the left: Matt Verhalen, Celia Willis, and Rachelle Pirok
OFFICE PERSONNEL
Sue HirataOffice Supervisor[email protected] 
Debbie Cobb Student Services [email protected] 
Shawn Powell
Clerical Specialist [email protected] 
Tracey CameronLibrarian[email protected]  

Office staff  Debbie Cobb, Sue Hirata, and Tracey Cameron

From the left: Debbie Cobb, Sue Hirata, and Tracey Cameron

 Teachers

KINDERGARTEN
NamePositionEmail / Website
Charinee WilliamsTeacher - K1
Debora Keeney Teacher - K1[email protected] 
Linda Mesrobian 
Teacher - K2 [email protected] 
Ashley WeldonTeacher - K2[email protected]

Kindergarten teachers Debora Keeney, Charinee Williams, Linda Mesrobian, and Ashley Weldon

From the left: Debora Keeney, Charinee Williams, Linda Mesrobian, and Ashley Weldon

FIRST GRADE
Sheri RinehartTeacher - Room 3[email protected] 
Melissa HowardTeacher - Room 5[email protected] 
Jenny ChaveraTeacher - Room 5[email protected] 
Laura CookTeacher - Room 7[email protected]
Rachel RichardsTeacher - Room 8[email protected] 

First grade teachers Sherri Rinehart, Laura Cook, Rachel Richards, Melissa Howard, and Jenny Chavera

From the left: Sherri Rinehart, Laura Cook, Rachel Richards, Melissa Howard, and Jenny Chavera

SECOND GRADE
Jessica DonnellyTeacher - Room 4[email protected]
Andy HillTeacher - Room 6[email protected]
Cindy Gold
Teacher - Room 9 [email protected] 
Melissa Doda
Teacher - Room 9[email protected] 
Carol DuprasTeacher - Room 10[email protected]

From the left: Melissa Doda, Cindy Gold, Andy Hill, Carol Dupras, and Jessica Donnelly

THIRD GRADE
Joel StetlerTeacher - Room 11[email protected]  / website 
Micah HauryTeacher - Room 13[email protected]  / website 
Carrie KiserTeacher - Room 14[email protected]  / website 

Third grade teachers Micah Haury, Carrie Kiser, and Joel StetlerFrom the left: Micah Haury, Carrie Kiser, and Joel Stetler

FOURTH GRADE
Colleen McComasTeacher - Room 15[email protected] 
Leah JohnsonTeacher - Room 21[email protected]
Tannaz RobertsTeacher - Room 22[email protected]

Fourth grade teacher Colleen McComas, Tannaz Eghtesadi, and Leah JohnsonFrom the left: Colleen McComas, Tannaz Roberts, and Leah Johnson

FIFTH GRADE
Amanda KehlerTeacher - Room 12[email protected] 
Elyssa McCoyTeacher - Room 18 [email protected]
Laura Mayer Teacher - Room 23[email protected]

Fifth grade teachers Amanda Kehler, Elyssa McCoy, and Laura MayerFrom the left: Amanda Kehler, Elyssa McCoy, and Laura Mayer

SIXTH GRADE
Breanna OlsenTeacher - Room 17[email protected]
Tom McBrideTeacher - Room 19[email protected]
Steve Dunbar  Teacher - Room 20[email protected]

Sixth grade teachers  Steve Dunbar, Breanna Olsen, and Tom McBrideFrom the left: Steve Dunbar, Breanna Olsen, and Tom McBride

SPECIAL SERVICES
Sarah Ramirez Speech - Room 151/2 [email protected]
Ciara StandridgeRSP - Room P27[email protected]  
Susan AllenRSP - Room P27 and P28[email protected] 
Kathy ChittumSDC - Room P29[email protected]
Ray Rodriguez
SDC - Room P31
[email protected]
Jessica ZayasSchool Psychologist - Cubs Den [email protected] 
Elisa GuibaSchool Psychologist - Cubs Den 
[email protected] 

 From the left: Kathy Chittum,  Jessica Zayas, Ray Rodriguez, Susan Allen, Sarah Ramirez, and Ciara Standridge

MUSIC

Stephanie AnaforianStrings - P28[email protected]
Gary KliewerChoir - Room P30[email protected] 
Mike Malatesta  Band - Stage[email protected]

 From the left: Gary Kliewer, Stephanie Anaforian, and Mike Malatesta

NamePosition  Email / Website
Macario LealPlant Supervisor [email protected]
Toua VangLead Night Custodian[email protected] 
Plant staff Macario Leal, and Toua VangFrom the left: Macario Leal, and Toua Vang

Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit
Buchanan Area Schools
Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods
Clovis High Area Schools
Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Clovis Elementary Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon
Clovis West Area Schools
Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak
Clovis North Area Schools
Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View
Clovis East Area Schools
Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner Reagan Elementary Young Elementary
Educational Services Area Schools
CART Gateway Clovis Online School Clovis Community Day School Clovis Adult Education Sierra Outdoor
View text-based website